The nearest found maser object is G16.770+16.757 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 22 02 -06 04 13 (260.5095830 -6.0702780)
Mean object l, b: 16.7698 16.7568

Maser object G16.770+16.757

Other names: 17193-0601, IRAS 17193-0601.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("260.5095830","-6.0702780","G16.770+16.757","G16.770+16.757","17193-0601, IRAS 17193-0601","0")