The nearest found maser object is G16.479+23.628 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 57 51 -02 45 42 (254.4625250 -2.7617780)
Mean object l, b: 16.4788 23.6279

Maser object G16.479+23.628

Other names: 16575100-0245424, SS Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("254.4625250","-2.7617780","G16.479+23.628","G16.479+23.628","16575100-0245424, SS Oph","0")