The nearest found maser object is G16.455+0.431 (offset by 11.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 19 08 -14 24 54 (274.7838568 -14.4152725)
Mean object l, b: 16.4562 0.4339

Maser object G16.455+0.431

Other names: G016.455+0.431, G16.46+0.44, G16.455+0.431-1612A, G16.455+0.431-1612B, G16.455+0.431-1665A, OH016.455+00.432.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("274.7838568","-14.4152725","G16.455+0.431","G16.455+0.431","G016.455+0.431, G16.46+0.44, G16.455+0.431-1612A, G16.455+0.431-1612B, G16.455+0.431-1665A, OH016.455+00.432","0")