The nearest found maser object is G16.447-0.390 (offset by 10.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 22 06 -14 48 39 (275.5275000 -14.8111110)
Mean object l, b: 16.4462 -0.3873

Maser object G16.447-0.390

Other names: 3168, CMHO 061, CMHO 061, G016.4464-0.3874.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("275.5275000","-14.8111110","G16.447-0.390","G16.447-0.390","3168, CMHO 061, CMHO 061, G016.4464-0.3874","0")