The nearest found maser object is G16.360-0.064 (offset by 17.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 20 46 -14 44 13 (275.1949910 -14.7370555)
Mean object l, b: 16.3602 -0.0686

Maser object G16.360-0.064

Other names: 18179-1444, 3163, CMHO 054, BGPS 2272, CMHO 054.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("275.1949910","-14.7370555","G16.360-0.064","G16.360-0.064","18179-1444, 3163, CMHO 054, BGPS 2272, CMHO 054","0")