The nearest found maser object is G16.319-3.016 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 31 31 -16 08 46 (277.8812920 -16.1462500)
Mean object l, b: 16.3192 -3.0163

Maser object G16.319-3.016

Other names: OH016.319-03.016, OH 16.3-3.0, OH16.3-3.0, OH 16.3-3.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("277.8812920","-16.1462500","G16.319-3.016","G16.319-3.016","OH016.319-03.016, OH 16.3-3.0, OH16.3-3.0, OH 16.3-3.0","0")