The nearest found maser object is G16.304-0.468 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 22 07 -14 58 27 (275.5324930 -14.9743270)
Mean object l, b: 16.3044 -0.4682

Maser object G16.304-0.468

Other names: 18192-1459.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("275.5324930","-14.9743270","G16.304-0.468","G16.304-0.468","18192-1459","0")