The nearest found maser object is G16.090+1.414 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 51 -14 16 19 (273.7147115 -14.2719795)
Mean object l, b: 16.0904 1.4135

Maser object G16.090+1.414

Other names: 18120-1417, IRAS 18120-1417, OH016.090+01.414, OH16.1+1.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH -SiO

display_aladin("273.7147115","-14.2719795","G16.090+1.414","G16.090+1.414","18120-1417, IRAS 18120-1417, OH016.090+01.414, OH16.1+1.4","0")