The nearest found maser object is G159.940-58.145 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 05 31 -00 42 01 (31.3833330 -0.7004720)
Mean object l, b: 159.9399 -58.1454
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G159.940-58.145

Other names: AS 221.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +SiO

display_aladin("31.3833330","-0.7004720","G159.940-58.145","G159.940-58.145","AS 221","0")