The nearest found maser object is G159.198-20.115 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 33 16 +31 07 51 (53.3180710 31.1308430)
Mean object l, b: 159.1976 -20.1152

Maser object G159.198-20.115

Other names: (16)B1-IRS, IRAS 03301+3057.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("53.3180710","31.1308430","G159.198-20.115","G159.198-20.115","(16)B1-IRS, IRAS 03301+3057","0")