The nearest found maser object is G159.142-20.662 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 31 30 +30 43 51 (52.8785415 30.7310140)
Mean object l, b: 159.1416 -20.6622

Maser object G159.142-20.662

Other names: IRAS 03282.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("52.8785415","30.7310140","G159.142-20.662","G159.142-20.662","IRAS 03282","0")