The nearest found maser object is G159.093-20.665 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 31 20 +30 45 24 (52.8349205 30.7568665)
Mean object l, b: 159.093 -20.6647

Maser object G159.093-20.665

Other names: (15) IRAS 03282+3035, IRAS 03282+3035, IRAS 03282.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("52.8349205","30.7568665","G159.093-20.665","G159.093-20.665","(15) IRAS 03282+3035, IRAS 03282+3035, IRAS 03282","0")