The nearest found maser object is G158.924-31.822 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 01 34 +21 48 11 (45.3947763 21.8032225)
Mean object l, b: 158.9243 -31.8217

Maser object G158.924-31.822

Other names: IRAS 02587+2136, IRAS 02587+2136, IRC+20052, UZ Ari.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("45.3947763","21.8032225","G158.924-31.822","G158.924-31.822","IRAS 02587+2136, IRAS 02587+2136, IRC+20052, UZ Ari","0")