The nearest found maser object is G158.804-21.570 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 27 47 +30 12 04 (51.9487510 30.2012425)
Mean object l, b: 158.8042 -21.5699

Maser object G158.804-21.570

Other names: 03247+3001, IRAS 03247+3001.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("51.9487510","30.2012425","G158.804-21.570","G158.804-21.570","03247+3001, IRAS 03247+3001","0")