The nearest found maser object is G158.660-37.123 (offset by 6.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 48 20 +17 30 38 (42.0850000 17.5107910)
Mean object l, b: 158.6612 -37.1213

Maser object G158.660-37.123

Other names: IRAS 02455+1718, IRAS02455+1718, T Ari, TAri, T Ari.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("42.0850000","17.5107910","G158.660-37.123","G158.660-37.123","IRAS 02455+1718, IRAS02455+1718, T Ari, TAri, T Ari","0")