The nearest found maser object is G158.648-20.991 (offset by 10.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 28 52 +30 44 51 (52.2197660 30.7476163)
Mean object l, b: 158.6498 -20.9933

Maser object G158.648-20.991

Other names: 03257+3034, IRAS 03257+3034, LkHa 325.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("52.2197660","30.7476163","G158.648-20.991","G158.648-20.991","03257+3034, IRAS 03257+3034, LkHa 325","0")