The nearest found maser object is G158.505-20.712 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 29 10 +31 03 12 (52.2929170 31.0536110)
Mean object l, b: 158.5054 -20.7116

Maser object G158.505-20.712

Other names: NGC 1333I4A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("52.2929170","31.0536110","G158.505-20.712","G158.505-20.712","NGC 1333I4A","0")