The nearest found maser object is G158.400-20.576 (offset by 7.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 29 11 +31 13 10 (52.2979670 31.2196670)
Mean object l, b: 158.4006 -20.576

Maser object G158.400-20.576

Other names: (11)NGC 1333 IRAS 4A, (12) NGC 1333 IRAS 4B, (12)NGC 1333 IRAS 4B, HH 7-11(C), IRAS 4, NGC1333 4AB, NGC 1333 IRAS4A, NGC 1333 IRAS4A1, NGC 1333 IRAS4B, NGC 1333 Unident. source, NGC 1333 Unident. Source, 949, G158.40-20.57, NGC 1333I4A, NGC1333IRAS4A, NGC 1333 IRAS4A2, NGC1333IRAS4B, NGC 1333 IRAS4B, NGC 1333-IRS4A, NGC 1333-IRS4B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("52.2979670","31.2196670","G158.400-20.576","G158.400-20.576","(11)NGC 1333 IRAS 4A, (12) NGC 1333 IRAS 4B, (12)NGC 1333 IRAS 4B, HH 7-11(C), IRAS 4, NGC1333 4AB, NGC 1333 IRAS4A, NGC 1333 IRAS4A1, NGC 1333 IRAS4B, NGC 1333 Unident. source, NGC 1333 Unident. Source, 949, G158.40-20.57, NGC 1333I4A, NGC1333IRAS4A, NGC 1333 IRAS4A2, NGC1333IRAS4B, NGC 1333 IRAS4B, NGC 1333-IRS4A, NGC 1333-IRS4B","0")