The nearest found maser object is G158.195-20.661 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 28 13 +31 16 08 (52.0573580 31.2690750)
Mean object l, b: 158.1947 -20.6612

Maser object G158.195-20.661

Other names: 03258+3104 (NGC 1333 IRAS 1).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("52.0573580","31.2690750","G158.195-20.661","G158.195-20.661","03258+3104 (NGC 1333 IRAS 1)","0")