The nearest found maser object is G158.082-21.433 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 25 40 +30 42 50 (51.4208330 30.7138890)
Mean object l, b: 158.0824 -21.4325

Maser object G158.082-21.433

Other names: L1448.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("51.4208330","30.7138890","G158.082-21.433","G158.082-21.433","L1448","0")