The nearest found maser object is G158.062-21.420 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 25 38 +30 44 04 (51.4116670 30.7347220)
Mean object l, b: 158.0622 -21.4205

Maser object G158.062-21.420

Other names: (5)L1448C, L1448, L1448C, L 1448 C , L 1448 U-star, 941, L1448, L1448mm.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("51.4116670","30.7347220","G158.062-21.420","G158.062-21.420","(5)L1448C, L1448, L1448C, L 1448 C , L 1448 U-star, 941, L1448, L1448mm","0")