The nearest found maser object is G158.000-21.441 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 25 22 +30 45 12 (51.3431575 30.7534295)
Mean object l, b: 157.9995 -21.4405

Maser object G158.000-21.441

Other names: (3)L1448-IRS2, IRAS 03222+3034, L1448 IRS 2, L1448 IRS 2E, 940.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("51.3431575","30.7534295","G158.000-21.441","G158.000-21.441","(3)L1448-IRS2, IRAS 03222+3034, L1448 IRS 2, L1448 IRS 2E, 940","0")