The nearest found maser object is G157.828+21.848 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 44 33 +57 54 38 (101.1403570 57.9107305)
Mean object l, b: 157.8279 21.8473

Maser object G157.828+21.848

Other names: IRAS06402+5757 npl, S Lyn, IRAS 06402+5757, S Lyn, S Lyn.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("101.1403570","57.9107305","G157.828+21.848","G157.828+21.848","IRAS06402+5757 npl, S Lyn, IRAS 06402+5757, S Lyn, S Lyn","0")