The nearest found maser object is G157.699-6.814 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 10 51 +42 12 33 (62.7158330 42.2094440)
Mean object l, b: 157.6986 -6.8139

Maser object G157.699-6.814

Other names: IRAS 04074+4204.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("62.7158330","42.2094440","G157.699-6.814","G157.699-6.814","IRAS 04074+4204","0")