The nearest found maser object is G157.222+69.133 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 47 13 +43 28 16 (176.8069250 43.4713560)
Mean object l, b: 157.2216 69.133

Maser object G157.222+69.133

Other names: 11445+4344, 11445+4344, AZ UMa, AZ UMa.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("176.8069250","43.4713560","G157.222+69.133","G157.222+69.133","11445+4344, 11445+4344, AZ UMa, AZ UMa","0")