The nearest found maser object is G156.797-11.902 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 49 36 +38 58 54 (57.4007485 38.9819375)
Mean object l, b: 156.7962 -11.9025

Maser object G156.797-11.902

Other names: XY Per A+B, XY Per e+w, XY Per e+w.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("57.4007485","38.9819375","G156.797-11.902","G156.797-11.902","XY Per A+B, XY Per e+w, XY Per e+w","0")