The nearest found maser object is G156.752-6.592 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 07 56 +43 00 45 (61.9866670 43.0125000)
Mean object l, b: 156.7522 -6.5918

Maser object G156.752-6.592

Other names: IRAS 04044+4252.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("61.9866670","43.0125000","G156.752-6.592","G156.752-6.592","IRAS 04044+4252","0")