The nearest found maser object is G156.438+7.835 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 11 19 +52 52 33 (77.8310080 52.8760310)
Mean object l, b: 156.4376 7.8349

Maser object G156.438+7.835

Other names: 05073+5248, IRC+50137, NV Aur, IRAS05073+5248, IRAS05073+5248 npl, IRC +50137, *NV Aur, NV Aur, IRAS 05073+5248, IRC+50137, NV Aur, IRC 50137.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +OH +SiO

display_aladin("77.8310080","52.8760310","G156.438+7.835","G156.438+7.835","05073+5248, IRC+50137, NV Aur, IRAS05073+5248, IRAS05073+5248 npl, IRC +50137, *NV Aur, NV Aur, IRAS 05073+5248, IRC+50137, NV Aur, IRC 50137","0")