The nearest found maser object is G156.366+8.974 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 17 17 +53 35 09 (79.3237080 53.5861110)
Mean object l, b: 156.3659 8.974

Maser object G156.366+8.974

Other names: IRAS05132+5331 npl, R Aur, IRAS 05132+5331, R Aur, R Aur.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("79.3237080","53.5861110","G156.366+8.974","G156.366+8.974","IRAS05132+5331 npl, R Aur, IRAS 05132+5331, R Aur, R Aur","0")