The nearest found maser object is G156.201+5.256 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 56 56 +51 30 50 (74.2366710 51.5139940)
Mean object l, b: 156.2013 5.2558

Maser object G156.201+5.256

Other names: 04530+5126.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("74.2366710","51.5139940","G156.201+5.256","G156.201+5.256","04530+5126","0")