The nearest found maser object is G156.126+5.691 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 58 51 +51 50 27 (74.7137500 51.8411110)
Mean object l, b: 156.1264 5.6905

Maser object G156.126+5.691

Other names: SNR 156.2+05.7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("74.7137500","51.8411110","G156.126+5.691","G156.126+5.691","SNR 156.2+05.7","0")