The nearest found maser object is G156.057+5.997 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 00 09 +52 04 59 (75.0387320 52.0833210)
Mean object l, b: 156.0574 5.9972

Maser object G156.057+5.997

Other names: L1439.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("75.0387320","52.0833210","G156.057+5.997","G156.057+5.997","L1439","0")