The nearest found maser object is G156.034+5.960 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 59 52 +52 04 45 (74.9683330 52.0791805)
Mean object l, b: 156.0341 5.9604

Maser object G156.034+5.960

Other names: CB26, IRAS 04559+5200.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("74.9683330","52.0791805","G156.034+5.960","G156.034+5.960","CB26, IRAS 04559+5200","0")