The nearest found maser object is G155.657+21.937 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 40 46 +59 52 01 (100.1937950 59.8670050)
Mean object l, b: 155.6569 21.9368

Maser object G155.657+21.937

Other names: IRAS06363+5954 npl, *U Lyn, U Lyn, U Lyn, U Lyn, U LYN.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("100.1937950","59.8670050","G155.657+21.937","G155.657+21.937","IRAS06363+5954 npl, *U Lyn, U Lyn, U Lyn, U Lyn, U LYN","0")