The nearest found maser object is G155.352-18.972 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 22 41 +34 12 34 (50.6712500 34.2097220)
Mean object l, b: 155.3519 -18.9717

Maser object G155.352-18.972

Other names: IRAS 03195+3401.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("50.6712500","34.2097220","G155.352-18.972","G155.352-18.972","IRAS 03195+3401","0")