The nearest found maser object is G155.293-20.293 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 18 49 +33 09 33 (49.7066670 33.1591670)
Mean object l, b: 155.2926 -20.2926

Maser object G155.293-20.293

Other names: IRAS 03157+3258.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("49.7066670","33.1591670","G155.293-20.293","G155.293-20.293","IRAS 03157+3258","0")