The nearest found maser object is G154.488-33.870 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 43 16 +22 03 34 (40.8187500 22.0596400)
Mean object l, b: 154.4875 -33.8696

Maser object G154.488-33.870

Other names: 02404+2150, YY Ari, IRAS 02404+2150, YY Ari.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("40.8187500","22.0596400","G154.488-33.870","G154.488-33.870","02404+2150, YY Ari, IRAS 02404+2150, YY Ari","0")