The nearest found maser object is G152.837+8.569 (offset by 4.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 00 51 +56 10 54 (75.2129170 56.1816670)
Mean object l, b: 152.8372 8.5685

Maser object G152.837+8.569

Other names: IRAS04566+5606 npl, TX Cam, IRAS 04566+5606, TX Cam, TX Cam.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("75.2129170","56.1816670","G152.837+8.569","G152.837+8.569","IRAS04566+5606 npl, TX Cam, IRAS 04566+5606, TX Cam, TX Cam","0")