The nearest found maser object is G152.550+5.266 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 41 35 +54 19 11 (70.3994580 54.3199170)
Mean object l, b: 152.5502 5.2663

Maser object G152.550+5.266

Other names: L1415-IRS.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("70.3994580","54.3199170","G152.550+5.266","G152.550+5.266","L1415-IRS","0")