The nearest found maser object is G152.477+42.897 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 35 51 +61 21 10 (143.9648580 61.3530025)
Mean object l, b: 152.4766 42.8967

Maser object G152.477+42.897

Other names: 09320+6134, UGC5101.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("143.9648580","61.3530025","G152.477+42.897","G152.477+42.897","09320+6134, UGC5101","0")