The nearest found maser object is G151.082+22.509 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 35 18 +64 05 33 (98.8290630 64.0926820)
Mean object l, b: 151.0815 22.5089

Maser object G151.082+22.509

Other names: 06351932+6405336, RT Cam, RTCam, RT Cam.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("98.8290630","64.0926820","G151.082+22.509","G151.082+22.509","06351932+6405336, RT Cam, RTCam, RT Cam","0")