The nearest found maser object is G15.972+0.241 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 18 53 -14 56 00 (274.7227530 -14.9336025)
Mean object l, b: 15.9715 0.2408

Maser object G15.972+0.241

Other names: G015.974+0.241, G15.97+0.24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("274.7227530","-14.9336025","G15.972+0.241","G15.972+0.241","G015.974+0.241, G15.97+0.24","0")