The nearest found maser object is G15.795-1.383 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 24 29 -15 51 11 (276.1229170 -15.8530560)
Mean object l, b: 15.7948 -1.3828

Maser object G15.795-1.383

Other names: 18216-1552, 1824288-155108, IRAS 18216-1552.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("276.1229170","-15.8530560","G15.795-1.383","G15.795-1.383","18216-1552, 1824288-155108, IRAS 18216-1552","0")