The nearest found maser object is G15.701+0.770 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 16 25 -14 55 13 (274.1072975 -14.9203890)
Mean object l, b: 15.7017 0.7704

Maser object G15.701+0.770

Other names: 01570+0077, 18135-1456, IRAS 18135-1456, OH15.68+0.8, OH15.70+0.77, OH 15.7+0.8, 18135-1456, G15.701+0.771-1612A, G15.701+0.771-1612B, G15.701+0.771-1665A, IRAS 18135-1456, OH015.700+00.770, OH15.7+0.8, IRAS18135-1456 msx, IRAS18135-1456 npl, OH 15.7+0.8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("274.1072975","-14.9203890","G15.701+0.770","G15.701+0.770","01570+0077, 18135-1456, IRAS 18135-1456, OH15.68+0.8, OH15.70+0.77, OH 15.7+0.8, 18135-1456, G15.701+0.771-1612A, G15.701+0.771-1612B, G15.701+0.771-1665A, IRAS 18135-1456, OH015.700+00.770, OH15.7+0.8, IRAS18135-1456 msx, IRAS18135-1456 npl, OH 15.7+0.8","0")