The nearest found maser object is G15.665-0.499 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 20 59 -15 33 10 (275.2490790 -15.5528610)
Mean object l, b: 15.6649 -0.499

Maser object G15.665-0.499

Other names: 015.665-0.499, 15.665-0.499, 15.67-0.48, 18181-1534, G015.665-0.498, G15.6658-0.4989, 15.665-0.499, 18181-1534, 3154, BGPS2234, G15.665-0.499-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("275.2490790","-15.5528610","G15.665-0.499","G15.665-0.499","015.665-0.499, 15.665-0.499, 15.67-0.48, 18181-1534, G015.665-0.498, G15.6658-0.4989, 15.665-0.499, 18181-1534, 3154, BGPS2234, G15.665-0.499-1665A","0")