The nearest found maser object is G15.663-3.711 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 50 -17 02 48 (278.2114570 -17.0468160)
Mean object l, b: 15.6632 -3.7108
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G15.663-3.711

Other names: 18325074-1702485.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -SiO

display_aladin("278.2114570","-17.0468160","G15.663-3.711","G15.663-3.711","18325074-1702485","0")