The nearest found maser object is G15.405-35.139 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 40 03 -28 47 31 (310.0128215 -28.7921888)
Mean object l, b: 15.4044 -35.1396

Maser object G15.405-35.139

Other names: R Mic.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("310.0128215","-28.7921888","G15.405-35.139","G15.405-35.139","R Mic","0")