The nearest found maser object is G15.405-0.066 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 18 54 -15 34 40 (274.7250000 -15.5777780)
Mean object l, b: 15.405 -0.0657

Maser object G15.405-0.066

Other names: G15.405-0.066-1612A, G15.405-0.066-1612B, OH015.405-00.066, OH15.4-0.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("274.7250000","-15.5777780","G15.405-0.066","G15.405-0.066","G15.405-0.066-1612A, G15.405-0.066-1612B, OH015.405-00.066, OH15.4-0.1","0")