The nearest found maser object is G15.375+1.594 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 47 -14 48 50 (273.1973750 -14.8138890)
Mean object l, b: 15.3748 1.5943

Maser object G15.375+1.594

Other names: 18099-1449, IRAS 18099-1449.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("273.1973750","-14.8138890","G15.375+1.594","G15.375+1.594","18099-1449, IRAS 18099-1449","0")