The nearest found maser object is G15.364+1.925 (offset by 4.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 11 34 -14 39 55 (272.8930395 -14.6654440)
Mean object l, b: 15.3638 1.9235

Maser object G15.364+1.925

Other names: 18087-1440, 18087-1440, IRAS 18087-1440, OH15.4+1.9, IRAS 18087-1440, OH015.364+01.925, OH15.4+1.9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("272.8930395","-14.6654440","G15.364+1.925","G15.364+1.925","18087-1440, 18087-1440, IRAS 18087-1440, OH15.4+1.9, IRAS 18087-1440, OH015.364+01.925, OH15.4+1.9","0")